The Team

CEO

  • Noémie Duschletta
    Noémie Duschletta

    CEO

Management Team

  • Markus Simon
    Markus Simon

    Business Management
  • Johanna Lauber
    Johanna Lauber

    Head of Marketing and Communications
  • Thomas Schneiter
    Thomas Schneiter

    Head of Programs

Support

  • Jonas Debraekeleer
    Jonas Debraekeleer

    Communications & IT-Support
  • Lorena Astorino
    Lorena Astorino

    Communication
  • Elena Dalla Valle
    Elena Dalla Valle

    Communication
  • Alessandra Gianella
    Alessandra Gianella

    Contact management and fundraising, Ticino
  • David Mühlebach
    David Mühlebach

    Finances
  • Emma Caballero
    Emma Caballero

    Internship Communication and Social Media
  • Lara Tschanz
    Lara Tschanz

    Internship Events and Administration
  • Nelson Baechler
    Nelson Baechler

    Contact management and fundraising, french speaking Switzerland
  • Andrea Furrer
    Andrea Furrer

    HR and fundraising
  • Davide Mastruzzo
    Davide Mastruzzo

    IT Project Associate
  • Iren Boller
    Iren Boller

    Administration & Communication

Volunteering Programme

  • Cynthia Probst
    Cynthia Probst

    National Coordinator, Corporate Volunteering
  • Céline Meier
    Céline Meier

    Our Community – German-speaking Switzerland
  • Nelson Baechler
    Nelson Baechler

    Our Community and Personal Economics – French-speaking Switzerland
  • Lia Blättler
    Lia Blättler

    Personal Economics – canton of Zürich, Schaffhausen, & Bern
  • Silvan Margelist
    Silvan Margelist

    Personal Economics – remaining cantons German-speaking Switzerland & International Schools
  • Claudio Eyer
    Claudio Eyer

    Programme Manager Pintolino

Youth debate

  • Axelle Scheuner
    Axelle Scheuner

    National Coordinator – Geneva and Valais
  • Manuel Rölli
    Manuel Rölli

    Berne, Fribourg, Basel, Thurgau, Zurich North, Schaffhausen
  • Jessica Fenger
    Jessica Fenger

    Grisons, St. Gallen, Appenzell Innerrhoden & Ausserrhoden
  • Janine Kühne
    Janine Kühne

    Zurich, Zug, Lucerne, Uri, Schwyz, Glarus, Nidwalden, Obwalden
  • Simon Leisinger
    Simon Leisinger

    Aargau, Alumni Coordinator
  • Joël Pasquier
    Joël Pasquier

    Vaud

Company Programme

  • Simon Gerig
    Simon Gerig

    National Coordinator
  • Mara Simmen
    Mara Simmen

    Central Switzerland
  • Luana Schelbert
    Luana Schelbert

    Swiss Plateau & Valais
  • Tatiana Effner
    Tatiana Effner

    Ticino
  • Nelson Baechler
    Nelson Baechler

    French-speaking Switzerland
  • Robin Schellenberg
    Robin Schellenberg

    Zurich
  • Diego Anthamatten
    Diego Anthamatten

    Basel
  • Sandro Berchtold
    Sandro Berchtold

    Eastern Switzerland
  • Sven Krattinger
    Sven Krattinger

    Aargau
  • Laurent Oberson
    Laurent Oberson

    YES Alumni
  • Marco Abbatecola
    Marco Abbatecola

    International Economics Olympiad
  • Delina Maliqi
    Delina Maliqi

    International Economics Olympiad